About | Contact | Home

Your support of NECC...

Give Now

....Gives teens the chance to work in a real job

...Keeps the Millerton Farmers Market vital and growing

...Gives parents a place to go for support

...Gives kids a creative enriching place to go after-school

...Helps senior citizens stay independent and in touch

...Helps families in crisis get a heping hand

and so much more!

Click the Donate Now logo and be a hero to your community!

 

 

Board of Directors

Christine Bates, Chair

Sherrell Andrews, Secretary

Leslie Gottlieb, Treasurer


DIRECTORS

Jon Arnason

Irene Banning

Nancy Elting

Evelyn Garzetta

Trudy Kramer

Eleanor Nurzia

John Parsons

Linda Quella

Annie Walwyn-Jones

Diane Zimmerman


ADVISORY BOARD

Samuel Busselle

Tammy Cooper

Wendy Curtis

Elizabeth Gilmore

Robert Kuhbach

Louise Lindenmeyr

Katherine Martucci

Joan Osofsky

David Rosenberg

Helen Scoville

Daniel Sternberg


FORMER BOARD MEMBERS

1990-2015

Sam Busselle, Founder and Past President

Wendy Curtis, Founder and Past President

Karen Culbreth

Mariley Nadjek

Mary Antalak

Alma Deverman

Fred Gillette

Robert Riemer

Beverly Arndt

Mary Bilquin

Jim Campbell

Todd Clinton

Joanne Loewenthal

Robert Doar

Sue Lamb

Bob Quinlan

Sia Arnason

Wendy Moody

Larry Healy

Nancy Ten Broeck

Ed Downey

Kevin Dolan

Kathleen Thompson

Myron Rindsberg

Shelly Humeston

Dawn Runge

Betty Colkin

Bill Stoeckeler

Kathleen Healy

MaLinda Chase

Jake Shoifet (ex officio)

Helen Brandt

Susan Heath

Mike Cawley (ex officio)

Eugene Brooks

Zandra Boice

John Rorke, President 2000-2002

Justine Winters

John Moody

Roger Price

Geoff Talcott

Michael Rooney

Gary Murphy

Merrill Sindler

Sheila Schwartz

Dave Sherman

Leslie Farhangi, President, 2001-2003

Frances Borden

Dick Hermans

Katherine Gorman

Holly Treat

Terri Gutierrez

Cindy Hilscher

Michele Moore

Lyn Barrett, President 2004

Terri Lundquist

Carol-Ann Fuss

Susan Beddingfield, President 2005-2007

Doris Reeves

John Lloyd

David Shapiro

Alyson Kozlowski

Evelyn Flamm

Julianna Ohmen

Kelly Austin Rolo

Martha Reynolds, Chair 2008-2009

Sarah Hermans

Tracey Donner

Nili Simhai, Co-Chair 2009-2011

Karin Tucker

Paul Susi

Elizabeth Bellin

Richard Gottlieb

Lana Morrison

Rev. Nancy Thornton

Peter Richmond

Arthur Moshlak

Louise Lindenmyer, Co-Chair 2009-2011

Joseph Rinaldi, Chair 2011-2014

Taryn Cocheo

Kim Downey

William McGinn

Mimi Ramos



North East Community Center Staff

Jennifer Dowley   Jennifer Dowley
Interim Executive Director
518-789-4259
Email Jennifer
Jan Brooks   Jan Brooks
Program Director, After-School and Family Support Programs
518-592-1399
Email Jan
Jennie Poidomani   Jennie Poidomani
Office Administrator, Volunteer Income Tax Program Director
518-789-4259 x 100
Email Jennie
Lauren Astor   Lauren Astor
Family Support Coordinator
Email Lauren
Alex Baker   Alex Baker
After-School Program Coordinator and Administrative Assistant
518-789-4259 x 106
Email Alex
Anna Clune   Anna Clune
Development Coordinator
518-789-4259 x 104
Email Anna
Sheila DePaola   Sheila DePaola
After School Program Coordinator / Toddler Program Coordinator
518-225-7326
Email Sheila
Danny Hutnick   Danny Hutnick
Teen Team Coordinator
518-789-4259
Email Danny
Jackie Osnato   Jackie Osnato
Development / Events Coordinator
518-789-4259 x 149
Email Jackie
Ivana Powers   Ivana Powers
After-School Site Supervisor and Farmers Market Manager
518-491-7086
Email Ivana
Jessica Raymond   Jessica Raymond
Client Advocate
518-789-4259
Email Jessica
Amy Truax   Amy Truax
Major Gifts Officer
518-789-4259 x 149
Email Amy
Julianna Kreta   Julianna Kreta
Program Assistant
518-789-0070
John Mahoney   John Mahoney
After-School Program
Email John
Geoff Saavedra   Geoff Saavedra
Child Care Assistant and Transportation Assistant
518-592-1399 x 5
Email Geoff
Mark Stonehill   Mark Stonehill
After-School Assistant
518-789-4259
Nancy Villalobos   Nancy Villalobos
Teen Team Assistant
518-789-4259
Email Nancy